3461 Bergen Ave Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 Bergen Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $431,000, approximately $312 per square foot. 3461 Bergen Ave is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2011
Sold by
Magoulis John and Magoulis Sandra
Bought by
Annunziata Umberto and Annunziata Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Sawyer Natalie
Bought by
Magoulis John and Magoulis Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annunziata Umberto | $420,000 | First American Title Insura | |
| Magoulis John | $285,000 | -- | |
| Magoulis John | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $255,000 | $255,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $8,603 | $497,000 | $255,000 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $497,000 | $255,000 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $8,295 | $497,000 | $255,000 | $242,000 |
| 2021 | $7,723 | $308,300 | $198,000 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $7,689 | $308,300 | $198,000 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $7,356 | $308,300 | $198,000 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $7,121 | $302,500 | $198,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $7,060 | $302,500 | $198,000 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $6,876 | $302,500 | $198,000 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $6,616 | $302,500 | $198,000 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $6,298 | $302,500 | $198,000 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map