3461 Chestnut Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $307,432
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 Chestnut Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $300,716, approximately $229 per square foot. 3461 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Maltese Mitchell J and Bowen Thomas W
Bought by
Current Concrete Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Herd Viola Virginia
Bought by
Maltese Mitchell J and Bowen Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
E Patterson C and E Wf
Bought by
Herd Viola Virginia and Patterson Clarence Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Concrete Llc | -- | Cotton Duck Title Company | |
| Maltese Mitchell J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Herd Viola Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $170,600 | $52,000 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $165,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $155,300 | $52,000 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $152,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $150,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $148,000 | $52,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $121,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $116,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map