3461 County Road 99 Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $206,195 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,756
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 County Road 99, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $315,065, approximately $114 per square foot. 3461 County Road 99 is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and J.Z. George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $17,586 | $972 | $16,614 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $17,586 | $972 | $16,614 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $17,586 | $972 | $16,614 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $15,760 | $972 | $14,788 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $15,760 | $972 | $14,788 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $15,760 | $972 | $14,788 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $15,760 | $972 | $14,788 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $16,439 | $972 | $15,467 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $16,400 | $972 | $15,428 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $16,400 | $972 | $15,428 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $16,400 | $972 | $15,428 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,027 | $972 | $14,055 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,027 | $972 | $14,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map