3461 E Clarice Ave Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $312,929
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 E Clarice Ave, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $304,982, approximately $193 per square foot. 3461 E Clarice Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Schneider Charlotte D
Bought by
Budd Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,835
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Wendy and Carpenter Mitchell
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Ferguson Kenneth and Ferguson Shirley A
Bought by
Carpenter Wendy and Carpenter Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,980
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budd Richard L | $171,000 | Title Express Llc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $73,900 | None Available | |