3461 E Fandango Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,866 - $687,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 E Fandango Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $626,717, approximately $309 per square foot. 3461 E Fandango Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Pham Hung The and Huynh Loan My
Bought by
Pham Huynh Family Trust and Pham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Pham Hung The and Huynh Loan My
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Huynh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pham Hung The | $269,959 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Hung The | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $33,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $32,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $47,330 | $9,460 | $37,870 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $35,380 | $7,070 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $31,710 | $6,340 | $25,370 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $28,120 | $5,620 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map