3461 Lakeview Dr Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated payment $9,394/month
Highlights
- Marina
- Dock has access to electricity and water
- Boat Slip
- Naples High School Rated A-
- Water access To Gulf or Ocean
- Fishing
About This Home
NEVER FLOODED! Exceptional waterfront investment opportunity with direct, no-bridge Gulf access—an increasingly rare find at this price point. This beautifully maintained single-family home offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an ideal balance of comfort, functionality, and coastal lifestyle. Situated in a high-elevation zone, the property sustained no damage from Hurricane Ian, providing peace of mind and long-term value. Inside, the light-filled open floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere, while the living area enjoys peaceful water views, perfect for relaxed mornings and tranquil evenings. The spacious kitchen is both stylish and practical, designed to support everyday living and entertaining alike. Outdoors, enjoy your private waterfront setting with the ability to launch your boat, watch dolphins pass by, or simply unwind in a serene coastal environment. The location is equally impressive—nestled in the heart of the Bayshore Arts District and less than two miles from Naples’ renowned 5th Avenue South and pristine white-sand beaches. Nearby attractions include Celebration Park with its popular food trucks and live Sunday music, Naples Botanical Garden, art galleries, breweries, and more. Rental history is available, making this an excellent option for buyers seeking an income-producing investment or flexible personal use. Opportunities like this are limited—secure your piece of direct-access waterfront living before it’s gone. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,568
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- 130 Ft Wide Lot
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Water access To Gulf or Ocean
- Fishing Pier
- Intersecting Canals
- Seawall
- Boat Slip
- Dock has access to electricity and water
- Dock made with concrete
- Deck
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 48173840007
- Tax Block 6
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $731,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $451,435 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $438,286 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $425,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $413,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $407,422 | $275,120 | $132,302 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $394,100 | $270,560 | $123,540 |
| 2018 | $5,594 | $323,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $293,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $266,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $242,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $220,620 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $1,650,000 | 0.0% | $740 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $3,400 | -8.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $3,700 | -5.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Rent | $3,900 | -2.4% | -- | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Price Changed | $3,995 | -20.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | For Rent | $5,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | $435,000 | -9.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Price Changed | $478,000 | -4.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2017 12/03/17 | For Sale | $498,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2012 07/19/12 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $435,000 | Paradise Coast Title & Escro | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | C A R E Title Inc | |
| Deed | $457,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $348,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $365,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $139,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $45,700 | No Value Available |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226013714
APN: 48173840007
- 3470 Lakeview Dr
- 2488 Breakwater Way Unit 102
- 2472 Breakwater Way Unit 11102