3461 Tea Olive Dr Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 Tea Olive Dr, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $466,660, approximately $199 per square foot. 3461 Tea Olive Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freeman's Mill Elementary School, Twin Rivers Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Lha Homes Llc
Bought by
Mujica Manuel A and Rodriguez Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,303
Outstanding Balance
$275,765
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mujica Manuel A | $319,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mujica Manuel A | $310,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $185,080 | $40,000 | $145,080 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $170,560 | $36,400 | $134,160 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $171,840 | $36,400 | $135,440 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $109,880 | $24,800 | $85,080 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $109,880 | $24,800 | $85,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map