34629 Bartlett Rd Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $2,160,000 - $2,616,509
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34629 Bartlett Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $2,404,836. 34629 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,009 | $1,293,000 | $528,400 | $764,600 |
| 2023 | $14,453 | $1,293,000 | $528,400 | $764,600 |
| 2022 | $15,245 | $1,293,000 | $528,400 | $764,600 |
| 2021 | $14,361 | $959,800 | $404,900 | $554,900 |
| 2020 | $14,636 | $959,800 | $404,900 | $554,900 |
| 2019 | $14,501 | $959,800 | $404,900 | $554,900 |
| 2018 | $13,722 | $959,800 | $404,900 | $554,900 |
| 2017 | $14,127 | $959,800 | $404,900 | $554,900 |
| 2016 | $13,978 | $959,800 | $404,900 | $554,900 |
| 2015 | $14,157 | $959,800 | $404,900 | $554,900 |
| 2014 | $15,180 | $959,800 | $404,900 | $554,900 |
| 2013 | $15,180 | $985,800 | $428,000 | $557,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map