34632 Bartlett Rd Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34632 Bartlett Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $1,176,275. 34632 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Lemberger V Jospeh
Bought by
Hoffmann David and Hoffmann Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann David | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,436 | $686,400 | $267,300 | $419,100 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $686,400 | $267,300 | $419,100 |
| 2022 | $8,003 | $686,400 | $267,300 | $419,100 |
| 2021 | $8,891 | $612,500 | $283,500 | $329,000 |
| 2020 | $9,087 | $612,500 | $283,500 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $8,947 | $612,500 | $283,500 | $329,000 |
| 2018 | $8,582 | $609,400 | $283,500 | $325,900 |
| 2017 | $8,758 | $609,400 | $283,500 | $325,900 |
| 2016 | $8,763 | $609,400 | $283,500 | $325,900 |
| 2015 | $8,875 | $609,400 | $283,500 | $325,900 |
| 2014 | $11,793 | $767,300 | $365,600 | $401,700 |
| 2013 | $11,793 | $795,700 | $384,400 | $411,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map