3463 Beacon Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Beacon Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $191,735, approximately $150 per square foot. 3463 Beacon Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Cherryvale Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $4,980 | $800 | $4,180 |
| 2024 | $943 | $4,980 | $800 | $4,180 |
| 2023 | $943 | $4,980 | $800 | $4,180 |
| 2022 | $939 | $4,980 | $800 | $4,180 |
| 2021 | $879 | $4,980 | $800 | $4,180 |
| 2020 | $879 | $4,370 | $600 | $3,770 |
| 2019 | $871 | $4,370 | $600 | $3,770 |
| 2018 | $840 | $4,370 | $600 | $3,770 |
| 2017 | $856 | $4,370 | $600 | $3,770 |
| 2016 | $868 | $4,370 | $600 | $3,770 |
| 2015 | $891 | $4,340 | $600 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $891 | $4,340 | $600 | $3,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,340 | $600 | $3,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map