3463 E Forest Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70814
Park Forest/LA North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 E Forest Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70814 and is currently estimated at $195,525, approximately $141 per square foot. 3463 E Forest Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Park Forest Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and Belaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Homebuilders Davis
Bought by
Royal Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,086
Outstanding Balance
$50,731
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Kristy | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royal Kristy | $114,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $13,530 | $1,500 | $12,030 |
| 2024 | $949 | $13,530 | $1,500 | $12,030 |
| 2023 | $871 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $278 | $8,390 | $1,500 | $6,890 |
| 2015 | $722 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $720 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map