3463 Monroe Ave Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,810,249
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$1,049/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Monroe Ave, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,704,562, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 3463 Monroe Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Betty J
Bought by
Betty J Nelson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Betty
Bought by
Nelson Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Lee Arlen M
Bought by
Nelson Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Lee Eleanor S
Bought by
Lee Arlen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty J Nelson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Betty J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Nelson Betty | $800,000 | Placer Title | |
| Lee Arlen M | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Betty | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Arlen M | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,848 | $1,115,112 | $804,279 | $310,833 |
| 2024 | $12,397 | $1,093,248 | $788,509 | $304,739 |
| 2023 | $12,397 | $1,071,813 | $773,049 | $298,764 |
| 2022 | $12,214 | $1,050,798 | $757,892 | $292,906 |
| 2021 | $11,850 | $1,030,195 | $743,032 | $287,163 |
| 2019 | $12,677 | $999,642 | $720,995 | $278,647 |
| 2018 | $12,231 | $980,042 | $706,858 | $273,184 |
| 2017 | $12,022 | $960,827 | $692,999 | $267,828 |
| 2016 | $11,806 | $943,488 | $679,411 | $264,077 |
| 2015 | $11,468 | $927,839 | $669,206 | $258,633 |
| 2014 | $11,358 | $909,665 | $656,098 | $253,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map