3463 Paddy Ln Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Paddy Ln, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $822,571, approximately $411 per square foot. 3463 Paddy Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Macdonald Arthur J and Macdonald Elena
Bought by
Macdonald Arthur J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Arthur J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $210,587 | $61,022 | $149,565 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $206,459 | $59,826 | $146,633 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $202,411 | $58,653 | $143,758 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $198,443 | $57,503 | $140,940 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $194,553 | $56,376 | $138,177 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $188,784 | $54,704 | $134,080 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $185,083 | $53,632 | $131,451 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $177,898 | $51,550 | $126,348 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $175,227 | $50,776 | $124,451 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $171,796 | $49,782 | $122,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map