34632 Venturi Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Fairway Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,345 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34632 Venturi Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $551,086, approximately $218 per square foot. 34632 Venturi Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Summerwind Trails and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Kesavan Chandrasekhar
Bought by
Surendranath Nisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Heller Brandon
Bought by
Heller Jeremiah Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,200
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Kesavan Chandrasekhar and Surendranath Nisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,200
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surendranath Nisha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Surendranath Nisha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heller Jeremiah Bruce | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kesavan Chandrasekhar | $225,500 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kesavan Chandrasekhar | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $288,689 | $64,049 | $224,640 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $277,481 | $61,563 | $215,918 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $272,041 | $60,356 | $211,685 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $266,708 | $59,173 | $207,535 |
| 2020 | $6,459 | $263,974 | $58,567 | $205,407 |
| 2019 | $6,433 | $258,799 | $57,419 | $201,380 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $253,726 | $56,294 | $197,432 |
| 2017 | $6,684 | $248,752 | $55,191 | $193,561 |
| 2016 | $7,034 | $243,875 | $54,109 | $189,766 |
| 2015 | $6,908 | $240,214 | $53,298 | $186,916 |
| 2014 | $6,528 | $213,000 | $47,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map