3464 Dothan Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3464 Dothan Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $398,398, approximately $186 per square foot. 3464 Dothan Ave is a home with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Edwin G
Bought by
Virgilio Robert and Virgilio Norma E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Juan
Bought by
Ramirez Edwin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Moore Morris Elmer and Moore Patsy R
Bought by
Diaz Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgilio Robert | $23,500 | Home & Land Ttl Svcs Of Hern | |
| Ramirez Edwin G | $17,500 | Home & Land Title Svcs Of He | |
| Diaz Juan | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,333 | $364,547 | $42,546 | $322,001 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $380,240 | $35,493 | $344,747 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $370,022 | $41,522 | $328,500 |
| 2022 | $911 | $20,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $304 | $18,543 | $18,543 | $0 |
| 2020 | $349 | $14,789 | $14,789 | $0 |
| 2019 | $334 | $15,016 | $15,016 | $0 |
| 2018 | $173 | $11,262 | $11,262 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $10,238 | $10,238 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $10,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $268 | $11,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $11,376 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map