3464 Golf Course Rd Spencer, VA 24165
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
29.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3464 Golf Course Rd, Spencer, VA 24165. 3464 Golf Course Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $535 | $73,300 | $68,300 | $5,000 |
| 2025 | $535 | $73,300 | $68,300 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $475 | $65,100 | $60,100 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $475 | $65,100 | $60,100 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $475 | $65,100 | $60,100 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $443 | $65,100 | $60,100 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $517 | $76,100 | $66,100 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $517 | $76,100 | $66,100 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $434 | $76,100 | $66,100 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $76,100 | $66,100 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $434 | $76,100 | $66,100 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,100 | $66,100 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,400 | $75,100 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map