3464 Maynard Cir Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $923,533 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3464 Maynard Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $972,883, approximately $317 per square foot. 3464 Maynard Cir is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including North Hall Middle School, North Hall High School, and Lakeview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Minor Jerry
Bought by
Minor Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Miller Danny Ray
Bought by
Miller Ray and Miller Janice O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Miller Ray and Miller Janice O
Bought by
Miller Danny Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Karen | -- | -- | |
| Miller Ray | -- | -- | |
| Miller Danny Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $251,400 | $130,560 | $120,840 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $206,720 | $107,480 | $99,240 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $202,640 | $107,480 | $95,160 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $159,120 | $83,960 | $75,160 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $157,680 | $83,960 | $73,720 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $153,680 | $83,960 | $69,720 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $150,280 | $83,960 | $66,320 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $149,200 | $85,560 | $63,640 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $144,360 | $85,560 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $120,400 | $61,600 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $120,400 | $61,600 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $3,478 | $156,840 | $96,640 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map