Estimated Value: $540,919 - $599,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,497
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3464 McCormick Woods Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $568,980, approximately $126 per square foot. 3464 McCormick Woods Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Block Christopher and Block Karen
Bought by
Deen Navindra and Deen Nolini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,374
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Block Christopher and Ginsberg Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deen Navindra | $270,000 | Attorney | |
| Block Christopher | $428,300 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deen Navindra | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Block Christopher | $406,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $331,606 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $322,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $304,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $295,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $287,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $283,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $276,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $271,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $284,831 | $40,000 | $244,831 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $267,429 | $30,000 | $237,429 |
| 2015 | $5,356 | $264,125 | $28,000 | $236,125 |
| 2014 | $4,262 | $263,365 | $38,000 | $225,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map