3465 Enos Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $465,269
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3465 Enos Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $436,817, approximately $160 per square foot. 3465 Enos Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
Pfeiffer Johann W and Pfeiffer Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Johann W | $75,000 | Bay Title Llc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $286,640 | $71,550 | $215,090 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $286,640 | $71,550 | $215,090 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $286,640 | $71,550 | $215,090 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $249,760 | $64,000 | $185,760 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $249,760 | $64,000 | $185,760 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $249,760 | $64,000 | $185,760 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $241,760 | $56,000 | $185,760 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $241,760 | $56,000 | $185,760 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $253,630 | $56,000 | $197,630 |
| 2015 | $862 | $237,400 | $63,000 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $237,400 | $63,000 | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map