3465 W 44th Ave Unit B Denver, CO 80211
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,412,000 - $1,558,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3465 W 44th Ave Unit B, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $1,467,549, approximately $1,222 per square foot. 3465 W 44th Ave Unit B is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Nathan | $1,600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiley Ii Michael M | $520,000 | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Nathan | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiley Ii Michael M | $416,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,150 | $107,090 | $41,000 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $77,650 | $35,280 | $42,370 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $77,650 | $35,280 | $42,370 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $63,520 | $37,540 | $25,980 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $65,350 | $38,620 | $26,730 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $58,030 | $38,620 | $19,410 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $58,030 | $38,620 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $50,220 | $29,920 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $50,220 | $29,920 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $43,380 | $23,148 | $20,232 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $43,380 | $23,148 | $20,232 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $40,440 | $18,189 | $22,251 |
Map
- 4419 Julian St
- 4230 Knox Ct
- 4531 King St
- 4530 Lowell Blvd
- 4546 Lowell Blvd
- 4265 Irving St
- 4548 Julian St
- 4190 Lowell Blvd
- 3331 W Scott Place
- 4283 Hooker St
- 4546 Meade St
- 4559 Irving St
- 4136 King St
- 3887 W 44th Ave
- 3119 W 44th Ave
- 4185 Grove St
- 4277 Green Ct
- 3680 W 47th Ave
- 4325 Perry St
- 3815 W Alice Place
- 3465 W 44th Ave
- 3465 W 44th Ave Unit B
- 3439 W 44th Ave
- 3437 W 44th Ave
- 3503 W 44th Ave
- 3433 W 44th Ave
- 3515-3517 W 44th Ave Ave
- 3515 W 44th Ave Unit 3517
- 4430 King St
- 4430 King St Unit lower level
- 4430 King St Unit B
- 4425 King St
- 4290 King St
- 3425 W 44th Ave
- 4295 Knox Ct
- 4435 King St
- 4444 King St
- 4280 King St
- 3421 W 44th Ave
- 4460 King St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.