J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jamie Aton
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 848-4486
16 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,952 - $339,000
Fantastic all-brick home in Stanhope Terrace. 10 foot ceilings in living room and formal dining, crown molding, large windows, neutral colors throughout home, split floor plan, jetted tub, large walk-in closet with built-in shelves, corner lot and so much more! Call for your private showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2012010461 Listed on: 03/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Norma Jeanne Holden
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lyubov | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Lyubov | $152,093 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2013 03/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $40,980 | $9,500 | $31,480 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $37,190 | $7,130 | $30,060 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $37,190 | $7,130 | $30,060 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $32,670 | $7,130 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $32,670 | $7,130 | $25,540 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $30,560 | $7,130 | $23,430 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $30,560 | $7,130 | $23,430 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $27,740 | $5,700 | $22,040 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $26,890 | $5,700 | $21,190 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $26,890 | $5,700 | $21,190 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $26,890 | $5,700 | $21,190 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $24,530 | $5,700 | $18,830 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jamie Aton
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 848-4486
16 in this area
46 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Norma Jeanne Holden
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11302958
APN: 12-27-202-081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.