3466 Moore Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3466 Moore Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $956,147, approximately $397 per square foot. 3466 Moore Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Herbert Slater Middle School, Montgomery High School, and Village Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Sackett Bret T and Sackett Andrea J
Bought by
Sackett Bret and Sackett Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Koenig Harry H and Koenig Florence A
Bought by
Sackett Bret T and Sackett Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,937
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$843,210
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sackett Bret | -- | None Available | |
| Sackett Bret T | $450,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sackett Bret T | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,492 | $722,397 | $258,525 | $463,872 |
| 2024 | $8,360 | $708,233 | $253,456 | $454,777 |
| 2023 | $8,360 | $694,347 | $248,487 | $445,860 |
| 2022 | $7,717 | $680,733 | $243,615 | $437,118 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $667,387 | $238,839 | $428,548 |
| 2020 | $7,534 | $660,544 | $236,390 | $424,154 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | $647,593 | $231,755 | $415,838 |
| 2018 | $7,417 | $634,896 | $227,211 | $407,685 |
| 2017 | $7,281 | $622,448 | $222,756 | $399,692 |
| 2016 | $7,208 | $610,244 | $218,389 | $391,855 |
| 2015 | $6,992 | $601,078 | $215,109 | $385,969 |
| 2014 | $6,193 | $541,000 | $193,500 | $347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map