3466 River Narrows Rd Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3466 River Narrows Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $549,119, approximately $224 per square foot. 3466 River Narrows Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Norwich Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Tinder Susan D
Bought by
Pyles Troy A and Gozon Eszter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,774
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$525,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1990
Bought by
Tinder Susan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyles Troy A | $235,000 | Peterson Title Agency | |
| Tinder Susan D | $175,600 | -- | |
| -- | $195,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyles Troy A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,990 | $149,140 | $49,000 | $100,140 |
| 2024 | $9,990 | $149,140 | $49,000 | $100,140 |
| 2023 | $8,134 | $149,135 | $49,000 | $100,135 |
| 2022 | $7,669 | $111,900 | $24,150 | $87,750 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $111,900 | $24,150 | $87,750 |
| 2020 | $7,645 | $111,900 | $24,150 | $87,750 |
| 2019 | $7,731 | $96,320 | $21,000 | $75,320 |
| 2018 | $7,815 | $96,320 | $21,000 | $75,320 |
| 2017 | $7,703 | $96,320 | $21,000 | $75,320 |
| 2016 | $8,393 | $97,160 | $18,830 | $78,330 |
| 2015 | $7,927 | $97,160 | $18,830 | $78,330 |
| 2014 | $7,941 | $97,160 | $18,830 | $78,330 |
| 2013 | $3,992 | $96,250 | $17,920 | $78,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map