NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3467 Marlin Dr Bolivia, NC 28422

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

3467 Marlin Dr is the perfect beach getaway! Come enjoy the breezy, coastal life in River Run Plantation. One of the few communities left with tall beautiful trees, fishing docks and boat launch, and community fun amenities from swimming pool, to basketball and tennis courts, and a playground! Not many opportunities come along like this charming single family home. Built in 2020 and only used a few weeks out of the year. This home is like new and move-in-ready with the exceptions of a few items and personal belongings. Generous space throughout this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with beautiful finishes from the luxury flooring to the stained beams on the ceiling! Do not wait to schedule your showing on this stunning home! It is time to start Living and Loving Brunswick County! Community yard sale is May 7th from 8:00 am - 1:00 pm. The gate will be open.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Niki Todd

RE/MAX Southern Coast Listed on: 05/06/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 157
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 141
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218pa141

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 156.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet, Walk-in Shower, Pantry
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1216.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1216.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Structures: Storage
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Maintained, Private, Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Detached Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Driveway: Assigned, Gravel

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1200 - 1399
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Brunswick Electric
  • Service Providers Water Provider: Brunswick County Public Utilities
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic On Site
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Internet Service Provider: FOCUS
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Basketball Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Tennis Court(s), Taxes, Street Lights, Storage, Picnic Area, Ramp, Playground, Community Pool, Master Insure, Management, Maint - Roads, Maint - Comm Areas, Gated, Clubhouse, Boat Dock
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 640.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: CAMS

Schools

  • School District: Brunswick County Schools

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 204.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 157
  • Lot Number: 141
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: CO-R-6000

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 218pa141
  • Tax Year: 2021

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Sold $190,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 For Sale $190,000 +874.4% $156 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Sold $19,500 -18.8% -- View Prior Sale
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 For Sale $24,000 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $176,970 $35,000 $141,970
2024 $8 $176,970 $35,000 $141,970
2023 $525 $176,970 $35,000 $141,970
2022 $525 $66,930 $12,500 $54,430
2021 $79 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2020 $79 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2019 $79 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2018 $67 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2017 $61 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2016 $59 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2015 $59 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2014 $99 $20,000 $20,000 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100326480

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.