$599,900
NEW CONSTRUCTION

593 Folly SE Bolivia, NC 28422

Estimated payment $3,255/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,154 Sq Ft
$279 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning new construction home in the highly sought-after River Run Plantation subdivision! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom coastal style home offers 2,341 square feet of beautifully finished living space, perfect for families and professionals alike. The open floor plan features a main floor master bedroom for ultimate convenience, a cozy fireplace in the main living area, and high end finishes throughout. A versatile first floor flex space can be used as a home office, reading room, or customized to fit your lifestyle. Upstairs, a generous loft area provides additional living space perfect for a playroom, media room, or second living area. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with both front and back porches, professional landscaping, and an irrigation system. The double garage offers ample parking and storage. As a resident of River Run Plantation, you will enjoy premium community amenities including a community swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball court, and boat slip. This move in ready new build is ideally located near beaches, waterways, and top rated schools. Priced at just under $600,000, homes like this don't last long on the market. Schedule your private showing today and make this exceptional dream home yours!

Listing Agent

Lynn Gulledge

Keller Williams Innovate-OKI Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 108' x 127' x 35' x 126'
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Property is zoned Co-R-7500

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 217ma014

Community Details

Overview

  • River Run Plantation Inc. (Poa) Association, Phone Number (910) 256-2021

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 599900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2154.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 278.51
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Dining Area, Dining Room, Office, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Loft, Laundry
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Living Area Range: 2000 - 2199
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-05-14T20:51:54Z

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Waterfront Community, Basketball Court, Boat Slip - Not Assigned, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Gated, Maintenance Common Areas, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 675.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: River Run Plantation Inc. (POA)
  • Association Phone#: 910-256-2021
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Mandatory Y N: Yes

Fee Information

  • Termite Company: Brunswick Pest Contr

Schools

  • Elementary School: Virginia Williamson
  • High School: South Brunswick
  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cedar Grove

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 5236
  • Deed Page: 573.00
  • Zoning: Co-R-7500
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 108' x 127' x 35' x 126'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Parcel#: 217ma014
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: K
  • Tax Map Number: 256
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None known
  • Tax Amount: 79.85

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $17,500 $17,500 $0
2024 $1 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2023 $48 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2022 $48 $5,750 $5,750 $0
2021 $46 $5,750 $5,750 $0
2020 $46 $5,750 $5,750 $0
2019 $46 $5,750 $5,750 $0
2018 $67 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2017 $61 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2016 $59 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2015 $59 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2014 $121 $25,000 $25,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $599,900 +1664.4% $279 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Sold $34,000 -11.6% -- View Prior Sale
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Price Changed $38,450 -1.2% --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Price Changed $38,900 -90.0% --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Price Changed $389,900 +877.2% --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Price Changed $39,900 -7.0% --
06/29/2024 06/29/24 For Sale $42,900 +230.0% --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Sold $13,000 -21.2% -- View Prior Sale
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2019 08/23/19 For Sale $16,500 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $34,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $13,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100573918

Hive MLS

APN: 217MA014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.