3467 Sandpiper Dr Aurora, IL 60504
Fox Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3467 Sandpiper Dr, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $292,208, approximately $200 per square foot. 3467 Sandpiper Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Cowlishaw Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Durrani Qaiser K and Durrani Rabbia Q
Bought by
Vicomi Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,401
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Colsant Joseph
Bought by
Durrani Quaiser K and Durrani Rabbia Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Giglio Joseph P and Giglio Elizabeth A
Bought by
Colsant Joseph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Hruby Catherine L and Thurman Linda K
Bought by
Giglio Joseph P and Olson Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicomi Gina M | $140,000 | Home Closing Services Inc | |
| Durrani Quaiser K | $182,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Colsant Joseph L | $142,000 | -- | |
| Giglio Joseph P | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vicomi Gina M | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durrani Quaiser K | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colsant Joseph L | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Giglio Joseph P | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,676 | $69,501 | $14,991 | $54,510 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $62,450 | $13,470 | $48,980 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $58,250 | $12,450 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $56,180 | $12,010 | $44,170 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $56,180 | $12,010 | $44,170 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $53,430 | $11,420 | $42,010 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $46,900 | $9,970 | $36,930 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $45,310 | $9,630 | $35,680 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $43,480 | $9,240 | $34,240 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $41,280 | $8,770 | $32,510 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $39,220 | $8,260 | $30,960 |
| 2013 | $3,278 | $39,490 | $8,320 | $31,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map