3467 W 63rd Place Denver, CO 80221
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $450,224
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3467 W 63rd Place, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $442,806, approximately $378 per square foot. 3467 W 63rd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Josephine Hodgkins Leadership Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $31,890 | $8,840 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $6,133 | $29,320 | $8,130 | $21,190 |
| 2023 | $6,113 | $33,350 | $5,750 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $24,460 | $3,750 | $20,710 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $24,460 | $3,750 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $276 | $1,510 | $1,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map