3468 E Lester St Tucson, AZ 85716
Palo Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,136 - $436,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3468 E Lester St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $387,284, approximately $225 per square foot. 3468 E Lester St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Pardee Stanley J and Pardee Hetty S
Bought by
The Stanley J & Hetty S Pardee Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stanley J & Hetty S Pardee Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,701 | $24,311 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,701 | $23,153 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $22,051 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $21,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $20,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $18,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $18,176 | $0 | $0 |