3468 Larimore Ave Omaha, NE 68111
Monmouth Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,554 - $162,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3468 Larimore Ave, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $150,639, approximately $92 per square foot. 3468 Larimore Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Skinner Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Equivest Financial Llc
Bought by
Best Homes Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Kirk Llc
Bought by
Equivest Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Fletcher Kenneth W
Bought by
Kirk Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Homes Ii Llc | $2,354 | None Available | |
| Equivest Financial Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kirk Llc | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $70,300 | $9,300 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $70,300 | $9,300 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $59,700 | $9,300 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $57,000 | $5,500 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $49,300 | $800 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $349 | $16,300 | $800 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $350 | $16,300 | $800 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $449 | $20,900 | $800 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $481 | $20,900 | $800 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $481 | $22,400 | $700 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $684 | $32,300 | $4,800 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $684 | $32,300 | $4,800 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map