3468 Meier Dr Memphis, TN 38118
Oakhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3468 Meier Dr, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $127,975, approximately $99 per square foot. 3468 Meier Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oakhaven Elementary School, Oakhaven Middle School, and Oakhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Clark Patricia
Bought by
Lord Have Mercy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Clark Billy J
Bought by
Clark Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Have Mercy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Patricia G | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Clark Patricia G | -- | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $29,950 | $3,125 | $26,825 |
| 2024 | $659 | $19,425 | $2,500 | $16,925 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $19,425 | $2,500 | $16,925 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $19,425 | $2,500 | $16,925 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $19,425 | $2,500 | $16,925 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $14,350 | $2,500 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $14,350 | $2,500 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $14,350 | $2,500 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $590 | $14,350 | $2,500 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $609 | $13,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $609 | $13,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map