3468 Riverview Rd Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3468 Riverview Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently estimated at $198,891, approximately $110 per square foot. 3468 Riverview Rd is a home located in Massac County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School and Joppa Jr & Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,517 | $53,106 | $5,311 | $47,795 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $49,060 | $4,906 | $44,154 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $48,856 | $4,886 | $43,970 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $3,651 | $58,750 | $3,320 | $55,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map