3469 42nd St Canfield, OH 44406
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,758 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3469 42nd St, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $247,440, approximately $213 per square foot. 3469 42nd St is a home with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Hill Jayson M and Hill Kimberly J
Bought by
Lowry Brian E and Lowry Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,155
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
David Beil Inc
Bought by
Hill Jayson M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Brian E | $118,000 | Attorney | |
| Hill Jayson M | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowry Brian E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $57,060 | $6,930 | $50,130 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $57,060 | $6,930 | $50,130 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $57,060 | $6,930 | $50,130 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $43,760 | $7,000 | $36,760 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $43,760 | $7,000 | $36,760 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $43,760 | $7,000 | $36,760 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $37,400 | $5,980 | $31,420 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $37,400 | $5,980 | $31,420 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $37,400 | $5,980 | $31,420 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $38,540 | $6,390 | $32,150 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $38,540 | $6,390 | $32,150 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $38,540 | $6,390 | $32,150 |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $38,540 | $6,390 | $32,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map