Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank C. Merlo III
SERHANT.
(480) 888-6133
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $635,000
Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home plus office with full bedroom and bathroom downstairs! Formal living and dining room with spacious family room overlooking sparkling pool. Downstairs bedroom and office with full bathroom downstairs. Primary suite boasts two (2) walk-in closets, relaxing bathtub and shower with double vanities. Secondary oversized bedrooms. Entertaining backyard with easy to maintain landscape, built-in BBQ, outdoor wood burning fireplace with double RV side gates. Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, dark cherry wood cabinets and breakfast nook. Located close to shopping, restaurants and quick freeway access. Walking distance to San Tan Elementary school!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SERHANT. License #SA574487000 Listed on: 07/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitterle Brian | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Bonamo Joseph | -- | United Title Agency Llc | |
| Macias Moises Gonzalez | $550,000 | United Title Agency Llc | |
| Bonamo Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Bonamo Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonamo Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Bonamo Joseph | $251,500 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Cherrypick Investments Llc | $198,600 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Lavoie Roma Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Lavoie Shawn | $395,000 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Faber Bradley | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Faber Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Faber Martin R | $165,590 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Dwyer Robert L | $168,182 | Equity Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitterle Brian | $555,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Moises Gonzalez | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonamo Joseph | $201,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonamo Joseph | $201,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoie Shawn | $19,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoie Shawn | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faber Bradley | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faber Martin R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dwyer Robert L | $173,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Sold | $550,000 | +13.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $485,000 | +92.8% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $251,500 | -1.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2012 10/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $259,900 | +30.9% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Sold | $198,600 | +1.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $27,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $26,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $43,520 | $8,700 | $34,820 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $32,700 | $6,540 | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $30,470 | $6,090 | $24,380 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $28,470 | $5,690 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $25,800 | $5,160 | $20,640 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $24,580 | $4,910 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $23,420 | $4,680 | $18,740 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank C. Merlo III
SERHANT.
(480) 888-6133
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Deborah 'Debbie' Sapp
SERHANT.
(480) 797-6650
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nelson Llumiquinga
Desert Elite Realty
(602) 492-3303
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Janine Igliane
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Azia Coleman
Quantum Homes
(480) 399-2066
26 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Natalia Yalin
My Home Group Real Estate
(888) 897-7821
29 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6886905
APN: 304-51-527
Ask me questions while you tour the home.