Estimated Value: $375,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34690 Stardust Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $471,905, approximately $372 per square foot. 34690 Stardust Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Bought by
Pierson Wayne W and Pierson Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Wayne W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $777 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $775 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $731 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $820 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $816 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $818 | $25,900 | $5,000 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $737 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $618 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map