Estimated Value: $560,417 - $1,489,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,917
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34694 Riviera Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $1,060,854, approximately $215 per square foot. 34694 Riviera Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Robert M Rehoboth Irt
Bought by
Mark A Single Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Reed Robert M
Bought by
R M Reed Rehoboth Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A Single Lt | $275,000 | None Available | |
| R M Reed Rehoboth Irt | -- | None Available | |
| R M Reed Rehoboth Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Robert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |