347 Arrowhead Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Arrowhead Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $261,807, approximately $181 per square foot. 347 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Gordon Matthew and Gordon Gregory
Bought by
Schingen Timothy and Schingen Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$245,016
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Brovold Jone E and Brovold Beth Ann
Bought by
Gordon Gregory J and Gordon Matthew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,075
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schingen Timothy | $265,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Gregory J | $168,500 | Minnesota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schingen Timothy | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Gregory J | $160,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,675 | $237,600 | $62,400 | $175,200 |
| 2025 | $2,518 | $232,800 | $57,300 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $230,100 | $53,500 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $226,300 | $47,200 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $227,200 | $42,900 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $198,500 | $27,700 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $185,800 | $24,200 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $174,900 | $23,000 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $131,600 | $20,400 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,800 | $17,800 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map