347 Braddock Ave Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Braddock Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $197,616, approximately $114 per square foot. 347 Braddock Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Lindsay Robert and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,768 | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2025 | $1,691 | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $7,325 | $37,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $14,650 | $75,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map