347 Case Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $216,204 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Case Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $242,551, approximately $178 per square foot. 347 Case Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Bertke Roger E and Schultz Brenda
Bought by
Wilhelm Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,996
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Bertke Robert
Bought by
Bertke Robert E and Bertke Roger E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Suzanne L | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Bertke Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |