390 S Mill St Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $165,113 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 S Mill St, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $197,278, approximately $164 per square foot. 390 S Mill St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Golowic Joanne R
Bought by
Golowic Joanne R and Stage David S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Sold by
Smith To Golowic
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golowic Joanne R | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |