347 Chestnut St Warwick, RI 02888
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Chestnut St, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $448,252, approximately $266 per square foot. 347 Chestnut St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nel/Cps Construction Career and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Gardiner Ray W and Gardiner Marie
Bought by
Gillard Paul J and Gillard Maribeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillard Paul J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Gillard Paul J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillard Paul J | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Gillard Paul J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $448,000 | $108,700 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $357,500 | $94,500 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $350,900 | $87,900 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $261,700 | $56,900 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $261,700 | $56,900 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $261,700 | $56,900 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $261,700 | $56,900 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $222,400 | $56,900 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $222,400 | $56,900 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $222,400 | $56,900 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $4,681 | $225,600 | $55,800 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | $4,526 | $225,600 | $55,800 | $169,800 |
| 2013 | $4,465 | $225,600 | $55,800 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map