Estimated Value: $748,000 - $916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Cobalt Dr, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $823,427, approximately $457 per square foot. 347 Cobalt Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Anthony Franchi
Bought by
Anthony Franchi Revocable Trust and Franchi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Vista 55 Llc
Bought by
Franchi Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,497
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Franchi Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franchi Anthony | $355,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franchi Anthony | $106,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $437,132 | $153,922 | $283,210 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $428,561 | $150,904 | $277,657 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $420,159 | $147,946 | $272,213 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $411,922 | $145,046 | $266,876 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $403,846 | $142,202 | $261,644 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $399,706 | $140,744 | $258,962 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $391,870 | $137,985 | $253,885 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $384,187 | $135,280 | $248,907 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $376,655 | $132,628 | $244,027 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $369,271 | $130,028 | $239,243 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $363,725 | $128,075 | $235,650 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $356,601 | $125,567 | $231,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map