347 Devon Rd Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Estimated Value: $344,653 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Devon Rd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030 and is currently estimated at $407,913, approximately $275 per square foot. 347 Devon Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Oxford Valley Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1961
Bought by
Delso Thomas J and Delso Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delso Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map