NOT LISTED FOR SALE

347 Dreamweaver Dr Prescott, AZ 86301

Estimated Value: $622,000 - $695,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,478 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2019

Last sale price $435,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,646 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

This beautiful home in Cloudstone has so much to offer. With it's open floor plan, up to date kitchen, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, and 2478 sq ft it makes the perfect home! Love to grow your own fruit etc. This home has a fantastic variety of blackberry, raspberry, grape vines, almond and fruit trees. This neighborhood is close to shopping and entertainment for those who want a short trip to the middle of town. This home is the one you are looking for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Rusch-Michener

Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty License #SA646862000 Listed on: 06/06/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Morgan

West USA Realty of Prescott

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,752

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned SF18

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,478 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Plumbed for Central Vacuum
  • Wired For Data
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association Phone (928) 776-4479
  • Cloudstone Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 438

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,752

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • ResidentialStatus: Existing
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Site Built Single Family
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vac-Plumbed, Data Wiring, Gas Fireplace, Garage Door Opener(s), Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Liv/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Master On Main, Raised Ceilings 9+ft, Smoke Detector(s), Utility Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connection
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2478
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Vinyl Windows
  • Other Rooms: Family Room,Game/Rec Room,Laundry Room
  • SplitBedroomPlan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck, Deck-Engr, Driveway Pavers, Fence - Backyard, Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters
  • Roof: Concrete Tile
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Topography: Level
  • View: Granite Mountain, Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stone, Stucco
  • Neighborhood: N/A

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Detached: 0.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air Gas
  • Utilities: Service - 220v, Cable TV On-Site, Electricity On-Site, Natural Gas On-Site, Telephone On-Site, Underground Utilities, Water - City, WWT - City Sewer
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • WHGallons: 40.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 432
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 928-776-4479
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationType: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SF18
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • AssessorsBook: 105
  • AssessorsMap: 3
  • AssessorsParcel: 438
  • LotNumber: 29

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1752
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 105-03-438

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2019
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Eaton Carol Ann
Bought by
Bentley Mary S and Bentley Robert J
Seller's Agent
James Rusch-Michener
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty
Buyer's Agent
Laura Morgan
West USA Realty of Prescott
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$648,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,193
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$415,500
Outstanding Balance
$353,476
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$294,717

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Pasadena Corporation
Bought by
Eaton Carol Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bentley Mary S $435,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Eaton Carol Ann $275,000 Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bentley Mary S $415,500
Previous Owner Eaton Carol Ann $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Sold $435,000 -3.3% $176 / Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $450,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,830 $58,648 -- --
2026 $1,775 $56,710 -- --
2024 $1,737 $58,253 -- --
2023 $1,737 $47,214 $10,942 $36,272
2022 $1,714 $41,433 $11,079 $30,354
2021 $1,839 $38,929 $8,181 $30,748
2020 $1,847 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,834 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,752 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,688 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,681 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,631 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,626 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1021766

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 105-03-438

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.