347 Dutch Mill Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $222,773 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Dutch Mill Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $238,193, approximately $169 per square foot. 347 Dutch Mill Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
The Carol J Mckenzie Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rigiel Paul T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$55,646
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Mckenzie Carol J and Mckenzie Edmond T
Bought by
The Carol J Mckenzie Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigiel Paul T | $85,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| The Carol J Mckenzie Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History