347 E 18th St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,000 - $2,333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 E 18th St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,687,193, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 347 E 18th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariners Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Pearce Brandon B
Bought by
Pearce Wendy Bablot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Schneider David E
Bought by
Schneider David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Schneider Jordana M
Bought by
Schneider David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Brennan James J and Lou Mary Lou
Bought by
Schneider David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1994
Sold by
Brennan James J and Damiani Mary L
Bought by
Brennan James J and Damiani Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1991
Sold by
Damiani Mary Lou
Bought by
Brenna James J and Damiani Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Wendy Bablot | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Bablot Steven R | $5,000,000 | New Century Title Company Ri | |
| Schneider David E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schneider David E | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Schneider David E | $220,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Brennan James J | -- | -- | |
| Brenna James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider David E | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider David E | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,628 | $696,942 | $539,691 | $157,251 |
| 2024 | $7,628 | $683,277 | $529,109 | $154,168 |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $669,880 | $518,734 | $151,146 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $656,746 | $508,563 | $148,183 |
| 2021 | $7,157 | $643,869 | $498,591 | $145,278 |
| 2020 | $7,088 | $637,267 | $493,478 | $143,789 |
| 2019 | $6,947 | $624,772 | $483,802 | $140,970 |
| 2018 | $6,811 | $612,522 | $474,316 | $138,206 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $600,512 | $465,015 | $135,497 |
| 2016 | $6,543 | $588,738 | $455,897 | $132,841 |
| 2015 | $6,478 | $579,895 | $449,049 | $130,846 |
| 2014 | $6,325 | $568,536 | $440,253 | $128,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map