347 E 237th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $786,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 E 237th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $711,448, approximately $683 per square foot. 347 E 237th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Andrew Carnegie Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,161 | $544,460 | $435,136 | $109,324 |
| 2024 | $7,161 | $533,785 | $426,604 | $107,181 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $67,629 | $27,919 | $39,710 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $66,304 | $27,372 | $38,932 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $65,005 | $26,836 | $38,169 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $63,079 | $26,041 | $37,038 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $61,843 | $25,531 | $36,312 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $59,443 | $24,541 | $34,902 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $58,551 | $24,173 | $34,378 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $57,405 | $23,700 | $33,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map