347 E Bennette St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 E Bennette St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $213,680, approximately $193 per square foot. 347 E Bennette St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
City Of Ferndale
Bought by
Fpj Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Meisner Andrew E
Bought by
City Of Ferndale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Greater Christ Temple Church
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Denmark Kenneth W
Bought by
Greater Christ Temple Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Vena A Perez Tr
Bought by
Denmark Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fpj Investments Llc | $11,189 | -- | |
| Fpj Investments Llc | $11,189 | None Listed On Document | |