347 E Eldorado Dr Scroggins, TX 75480
Estimated Value: $1,188,000 - $2,934,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,220
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 E Eldorado Dr, Scroggins, TX 75480 and is currently estimated at $1,744,870, approximately $541 per square foot. 347 E Eldorado Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Middle School, and Mt. Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Koehler Gilbert Thomas and Koehler Karen Frances
Bought by
Mclehanery Joe P and Mclehanery Jackie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,327
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$1,579,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Koehler Gilbert Thomas and Koehler Karen Frances
Bought by
Koehler Gilbert Thomas and Koehler Karen Frances
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclehanery Joe P | -- | None Available | |
| Koehler Gilbert Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclehanery Joe P | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $995,100 | $294,000 | $1,025,470 |
| 2024 | $124 | $1,291,690 | $262,250 | $1,029,440 |
| 2023 | $11,811 | $1,120,690 | $260,500 | $860,190 |
| 2022 | $10,685 | $781,320 | $250,500 | $530,820 |
| 2021 | $11,279 | $680,990 | $218,400 | $462,590 |
| 2020 | $10,334 | $617,880 | $222,000 | $395,880 |
| 2019 | $11,210 | $603,180 | $221,000 | $382,180 |
| 2018 | $10,871 | $586,500 | $221,000 | $365,500 |
| 2017 | $10,251 | $577,060 | $221,000 | $356,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $535,380 | $221,000 | $314,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $526,680 | $221,000 | $305,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map