347 Garden Ct Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $231,756 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Garden Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $266,189, approximately $243 per square foot. 347 Garden Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Maddox Robert and Maddox Lori
Bought by
Vanbogaert Bryan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,962
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Simonson Paul C
Bought by
Maddox Robert and Maddox Lori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbogaert Bryan R | $160,000 | Baird & Warner Title | |
| Maddox Robert | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanbogaert Bryan R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $63,724 | $16,687 | $47,037 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $59,908 | $15,688 | $44,220 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $56,047 | $14,677 | $41,370 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $53,490 | $14,007 | $39,483 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $50,928 | $13,336 | $37,592 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $49,339 | $12,920 | $36,419 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $47,269 | $12,378 | $34,891 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $44,703 | $11,706 | $32,997 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $42,558 | $11,144 | $31,414 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $39,998 | $10,474 | $29,524 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,561 | $9,836 | $27,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,151 | $9,467 | $26,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,462 | $9,810 | $27,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map