347 Garfield Ave El Cajon, CA 92020
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $1,109,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Garfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $972,297, approximately $478 per square foot. 347 Garfield Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fletcher Hills Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Delreed John
Bought by
Delreed John and Reed Megan Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,034
Outstanding Balance
$267,343
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$704,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Murphy Robert M and Murphy Ana M
Bought by
Delreed John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,732
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delreed John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delreed John | $155,000 | California Title Company | |
| -- | $139,000 | -- | |
| -- | $123,500 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delreed John | $398,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Delreed John | $153,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $415,533 | $115,258 | $300,275 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $407,387 | $112,999 | $294,388 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $399,400 | $110,784 | $288,616 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $391,569 | $108,612 | $282,957 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $383,892 | $106,483 | $277,409 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $379,957 | $105,392 | $274,565 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $372,508 | $103,326 | $269,182 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $365,204 | $101,300 | $263,904 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $358,044 | $99,314 | $258,730 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $351,024 | $97,367 | $253,657 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $345,752 | $95,905 | $249,847 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $338,980 | $94,027 | $244,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map